Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tupelo, United StatesTupeloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTupelo United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tupelo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tupelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tupelo
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Tupelo

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Tupelo

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gum Pond
  • TUP
  • Tjupulou
  • Tupelo
  • te~yupero
  • tu po luo
  • tupeollo
  • twbylw
  • twplww mysysypy
  • ˈtuːpəloʊ
  • Тупело
  • Тюпълоу
  • توبيلو
  • توپلوو، میسیسیپی
  • ٹوپولو، مسیسپی
  • テューペロ
  • 图珀洛
  • 투펄로

Country

Tupelo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,680 People

Elevation above sea level

85m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tupelo (Lee County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 146 km
Nashville ... 261 km
Atlanta ... 350 km
New Orleans ... 486 km
St. Louis ... 496 km
Tulsa ... 620 km
Cincinnati ... 632 km
Charlotte ... 638 km
Indianapolis ... 640 km
Plano ... 654 km
Meads ... 663 km
Ironville ... 667 km
Dallas ... 669 km
Arlington ... 693 km
Fort Worth ... 710 km
Kansas City ... 711 km
Jacksonville ... 711 km
Oklahoma City ... 718 km
Houston ... 727 km
Greensboro ... 741 km
Columbus ... 776 km
Wichita ... 788 km
Durham ... 808 km
Fort Wayne ... 809 km
West Raleigh ... 821 km
Raleigh ... 823 km
Chicago ... 840 km
Austin ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries