Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amory, United StatesAmoryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAmory United States

What day is it in Amory right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Amory to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Amory to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amory

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Amory
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Amory

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Amory

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amori
  • Ejmori
  • amwry
  • amwry msyspy
  • aymry mysysypy
  • eimoli
  • Амори
  • Ејмори
  • أموري
  • اموری، مسیسپی
  • ایمری، میسیسیپی
  • 에이모리

Country

Amory is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,067 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Major cities in the vicinity of Amory (Monroe County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 179 km
Nashville ... 276 km
Atlanta ... 330 km
New Orleans ... 462 km
St. Louis ... 529 km
Charlotte ... 627 km
Tulsa ... 647 km
Cincinnati ... 649 km
Indianapolis ... 663 km
Plano ... 666 km
Meads ... 672 km
Ironville ... 677 km
Jacksonville ... 679 km
Dallas ... 679 km
Arlington ... 704 km
Houston ... 720 km
Fort Worth ... 721 km
Greensboro ... 733 km
Oklahoma City ... 741 km
Kansas City ... 745 km
Columbus ... 791 km
Durham ... 799 km
West Raleigh ... 811 km
Raleigh ... 813 km
Wichita ... 818 km
Tampa ... 821 km
Orlando ... 827 km
St. Petersburg ... 827 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries