Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamilton, United StatesHamiltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHamilton United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hamilton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hamilton
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Hamilton

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hamilton

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamil'ton
  • Gemilton
  • HAB
  • Hamilton
  • Khamilton
  • Toll Gate
  • hamyltwn
  • han mi er dun
  • hmyltwn alabama
  • hyamilatana
  • Гамильтон
  • Гемілтон
  • Хамилтон
  • هاميلتون
  • همیلتون، آلاباما
  • ھەمیلتۆن، ئەلاباما
  • ہیملٹن، الاباما
  • ह्यामिलटन
  • 汉密尔顿

Country

Hamilton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,772 People

Elevation above sea level

149m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamilton (Marion County, Alabama)

Memphis ... 199 km
Nashville ... 243 km
Atlanta ... 292 km
New Orleans ... 490 km
St. Louis ... 525 km
Charlotte ... 584 km
Cincinnati ... 615 km
Meads ... 632 km
Indianapolis ... 636 km
Ironville ... 637 km
Jacksonville ... 658 km
Tulsa ... 678 km
Greensboro ... 690 km
Plano ... 708 km
Dallas ... 722 km
Arlington ... 746 km
Columbus ... 755 km
Durham ... 756 km
Kansas City ... 759 km
Houston ... 762 km
Fort Worth ... 763 km
West Raleigh ... 768 km
Raleigh ... 770 km
Oklahoma City ... 777 km
Fort Wayne ... 803 km
Orlando ... 813 km
Tampa ... 813 km
St. Petersburg ... 820 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries