Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tyler, United StatesTylerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTyler United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tyler to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tyler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tyler
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Tyler

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tyler

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TYR
  • Tajler
  • Tyler
  • tai lei
  • taira
  • taylr
  • taylr tgzas
  • Тайлер
  • Тајлер
  • تايلر
  • تایلر، تگزاس
  • ٹائلر
  • ٹائلر، ٹیکساس
  • タイラー
  • 泰勒

Country

Tyler is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

103,700 People

Elevation above sea level

164m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tyler (Smith County, Texas)

Dallas ... 130 km
Plano ... 134 km
Arlington ... 151 km
Fort Worth ... 167 km
Houston ... 285 km
Austin ... 302 km
Oklahoma City ... 386 km
San Antonio ... 411 km
Tulsa ... 422 km
New Orleans ... 495 km
Memphis ... 521 km
Corpus Christi ... 528 km
Wichita ... 610 km
Laredo ... 631 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 634 km
Reynosa ... 730 km
Kansas City ... 745 km
Nashville ... 801 km
St. Louis ... 803 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 822 km
Guadalupe ... 835 km
Monterrey ... 837 km
Santa Catarina ... 843 km
Atlanta ... 887 km
Saltillo ... 889 km
Juárez ... 896 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries