Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conroe, United StatesConroeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConroe United States

What day is it in Conroe right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Conroe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Conroe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Conroe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Conroe
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Conroe

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Conroe

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CXO
  • Konro
  • kanrw tgzas
  • kwnrwy
  • Конро
  • كونروي
  • کانرو، تگزاس
  • کونرو، ٹیکساس

Country

Conroe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

68,602 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Conroe (Montgomery County, Texas)

Houston ... 61 km
Austin ... 184 km
San Antonio ... 262 km
Dallas ... 293 km
Arlington ... 298 km
Fort Worth ... 305 km
Plano ... 315 km
Corpus Christi ... 317 km
New Orleans ... 433 km
Laredo ... 448 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 451 km
Reynosa ... 518 km
Oklahoma City ... 591 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 626 km
Guadalupe ... 639 km
Monterrey ... 642 km
Tulsa ... 645 km
Santa Catarina ... 649 km
Memphis ... 686 km
Saltillo ... 698 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 781 km
Torreón ... 826 km
Wichita ... 826 km
Gómez Palacio ... 829 km
Chihuahua ... 871 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries