Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sartell, United StatesSartellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSartell United States

What day is it in Sartell right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sartell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sartell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sartell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sartell
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Sartell

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sartell

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Sartell
  • Sartehll
  • Sartell
  • sartyl
  • srtl mynh‌swta
  • Сартелл
  • Сартэлл
  • سارتيل
  • سرتل، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Sartell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,788 People

Elevation above sea level

316m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sartell (Stearns County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 104 km
Saint Paul ... 117 km
Omaha ... 500 km
Winnipeg ... 525 km
Lincoln ... 566 km
Milwaukee ... 579 km
Chicago ... 669 km
Kansas City ... 719 km
St. Louis ... 834 km
Fort Wayne ... 879 km
Wichita ... 908 km
Indianapolis ... 911 km
Toledo ... 957 km
Detroit ... 964 km
Windsor ... 967 km
Tulsa ... 1052 km
Cincinnati ... 1055 km
Aurora ... 1069 km
London ... 1078 km
Denver ... 1079 km
Columbus ... 1092 km
Cleveland ... 1099 km
Colorado Springs ... 1131 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1142 km
Oklahoma City ... 1148 km
Brampton ... 1175 km
Hamilton ... 1178 km
Mississauga ... 1186 km
Nashville ... 1198 km
Memphis ... 1199 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries