Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wahpeton, United StatesWahpetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWahpeton United States

What day is it in Wahpeton right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wahpeton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wahpeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wahpeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wahpeton
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Wahpeton

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Wahpeton

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chahinkapa
  • Richville
  • Vopitn
  • WAH
  • Wahpeton
  • wa pei dun
  • wahbtwn
  • wpytwn dakwtay shmaly
  • Вопитн
  • واهبتون
  • واپیٹں، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • وپیتون، داکوتای شمالی
  • 瓦佩顿

Country

Wahpeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,899 People

Elevation above sea level

294m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wahpeton (Richland County, North Dakota)

Minneapolis ... 303 km
Saint Paul ... 317 km
Winnipeg ... 401 km
Omaha ... 554 km
Lincoln ... 602 km
Milwaukee ... 782 km
Kansas City ... 805 km
Chicago ... 866 km
Wichita ... 945 km
Aurora ... 975 km
Denver ... 983 km
St. Louis ... 985 km
Colorado Springs ... 1049 km
Fort Wayne ... 1078 km
Indianapolis ... 1100 km
Tulsa ... 1114 km
Toledo ... 1161 km
Detroit ... 1168 km
Windsor ... 1172 km
Oklahoma City ... 1190 km
Cincinnati ... 1246 km
London ... 1282 km
Columbus ... 1291 km
Cleveland ... 1303 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1328 km
Memphis ... 1331 km
New South Memphis ... 1337 km
Nashville ... 1361 km
Brampton ... 1377 km
Hamilton ... 1381 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries