East Grand Forks, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Grand Forks, United States Polk County, Minnesota

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Grand Forks, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Grand Forks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Grand Forks: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise East Grand Forks

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset East Grand Forks

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Grand Forks
  • Ist-Grand-Forks
  • ayst ghrand fwrks
  • dong da fu ke si
  • isutogurandofokusu
  • Іст-Ґранд-Форкс
  • Ист Гранд Форкс
  • Ист-Гранд-Форкс
  • إيست غراند فوركس
  • ایست گرند فورکس، مینه‌سوتا
  • ایسٹ گرینڈ فورکس، مینیسوٹا
  • イーストグランドフォークス
  • 東大福克斯

Country

East Grand Forks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,601 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Cities around East Grand Forks (Polk County, Minnesota)

Winnipeg ... 216 km
Minneapolis ... 443 km
Saint Paul ... 455 km
Omaha ... 739 km
Lincoln ... 785 km
Milwaukee ... 907 km
Kansas City ... 991 km
Chicago ... 1005 km
Aurora ... 1098 km
Denver ... 1104 km
Wichita ... 1127 km
St. Louis ... 1160 km
Colorado Springs ... 1180 km
Fort Wayne ... 1211 km
Indianapolis ... 1250 km
Detroit ... 1277 km
Toledo ... 1280 km
Windsor ... 1281 km
Tulsa ... 1298 km
Oklahoma City ... 1372 km
London ... 1376 km
Cincinnati ... 1394 km
Calgary ... 1408 km
Cleveland ... 1416 km
Columbus ... 1424 km
Edmonton ... 1454 km
Brampton ... 1458 km
Hamilton ... 1468 km
Mississauga ... 1470 km
Etobicoke ... 1474 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries