Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minot, United StatesMinotUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMinot United States

What day is it in Minot right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Minot to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Minot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Minot
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Minot

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Minot

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MOT
  • Majnot
  • Majnut
  • Mina
  • mai nuo te
  • mainos
  • mainotto
  • maynt dakwtay shmaly
  • mynwt
  • Майнот
  • Майнът
  • Мајнот
  • Мина
  • مائےناٹ
  • ماینت، داکوتای شمالی
  • مينوت
  • マイノット
  • 邁諾特
  • 마이놋

Country

Minot is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

49,450 People

Elevation above sea level

494m

Major cities in the vicinity of Minot (Ward County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 379 km
Minneapolis ... 736 km
Saint Paul ... 750 km
Omaha ... 879 km
Lincoln ... 898 km
Aurora ... 978 km
Denver ... 980 km
Calgary ... 1070 km
Colorado Springs ... 1072 km
Edmonton ... 1136 km
Kansas City ... 1140 km
Wichita ... 1202 km
Milwaukee ... 1215 km
Chicago ... 1298 km
St. Louis ... 1381 km
Tulsa ... 1395 km
Oklahoma City ... 1437 km
Okanagan ... 1464 km
Albuquerque ... 1509 km
Fort Wayne ... 1512 km
Indianapolis ... 1528 km
Toledo ... 1593 km
Detroit ... 1598 km
Windsor ... 1602 km
Cincinnati ... 1676 km
Seattle ... 1685 km
Memphis ... 1698 km
New South Memphis ... 1703 km
London ... 1706 km
Plano ... 1714 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries