Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dickinson, United StatesDickinsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDickinson United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Dickinson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dickinson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Dickinson
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Dickinson

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Dickinson

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DIK
  • Dikinson
  • Dikinsòn
  • di jin sen
  • dikinseun
  • dykynsn dakwtay shmaly
  • dykynswn
  • Дикинсон
  • ديكينسون
  • دیکینسن، داکوتای شمالی
  • ڈکنسن، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • 迪金森
  • 디킨슨

Country

Dickinson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

17,787 People

Elevation above sea level

735m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dickinson (Stark County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 560 km
Minneapolis ... 791 km
Aurora ... 804 km
Saint Paul ... 805 km
Denver ... 805 km
Omaha ... 827 km
Lincoln ... 829 km
Colorado Springs ... 900 km
Calgary ... 1014 km
Kansas City ... 1079 km
Wichita ... 1101 km
Edmonton ... 1127 km
Milwaukee ... 1264 km
Tulsa ... 1300 km
Oklahoma City ... 1325 km
Chicago ... 1332 km
Albuquerque ... 1334 km
St. Louis ... 1356 km
Okanagan ... 1380 km
Las Vegas ... 1537 km
Henderson ... 1541 km
Indianapolis ... 1544 km
Fort Wayne ... 1548 km
Seattle ... 1566 km
Portland ... 1598 km
Plano ... 1601 km
Fort Worth ... 1618 km
Arlington ... 1621 km
Surrey ... 1622 km
Dallas ... 1623 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries