Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glendive, United StatesGlendiveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlendive United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Glendive to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glendive

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Glendive
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Glendive

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Glendive

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GDV
  • Glehndajv
  • Glendajv
  • Glendiv
  • Glendive
  • ge lun dai fu
  • ghlyndyf
  • glndyw mwntana
  • Глендайв
  • Глендајв
  • Глэндайв
  • Ґлендів
  • غلينديف
  • گلندیو، مونتانا
  • گیلنڈائو، مونٹانا
  • 格伦代夫

Country

Glendive is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,490 People

Elevation above sea level

629m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glendive (Dawson County, Montana)

Winnipeg ... 679 km
Denver ... 811 km
Aurora ... 812 km
Calgary ... 867 km
Colorado Springs ... 910 km
Minneapolis ... 946 km
Lincoln ... 947 km
Omaha ... 953 km
Saint Paul ... 960 km
Edmonton ... 997 km
Wichita ... 1192 km
Kansas City ... 1197 km
Okanagan ... 1225 km
Albuquerque ... 1332 km
Tulsa ... 1393 km
Oklahoma City ... 1404 km
Seattle ... 1411 km
Milwaukee ... 1417 km
Portland ... 1448 km
Las Vegas ... 1464 km
Surrey ... 1466 km
Henderson ... 1469 km
Chicago ... 1483 km
St. Louis ... 1490 km
Vancouver ... 1492 km
Victoria ... 1499 km
Mesa ... 1610 km
Phoenix ... 1614 km
Chandler ... 1622 km
Sacramento ... 1638 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries