Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Powell, United StatesPowellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPowell United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Powell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Powell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Powell
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Powell

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Powell

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • POY
  • Pauehll
  • Pauel
  • Pauell
  • Pauul
  • bao wei er
  • bawl
  • pawl waywmyng
  • pawl wayywmng
  • Пауел
  • Пауелл
  • Пауъл
  • Пауэлл
  • باول
  • پاول، وائیومنگ
  • پاول، وایومینگ
  • 鲍威尔

Country

Powell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,314 People

Elevation above sea level

1339m

Major cities in the vicinity of Powell (Park County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 629 km
Aurora ... 636 km
Colorado Springs ... 724 km
Calgary ... 814 km
Edmonton ... 1039 km
Okanagan ... 1049 km
Lincoln ... 1061 km
Las Vegas ... 1073 km
Albuquerque ... 1077 km
Henderson ... 1081 km
Winnipeg ... 1087 km
Omaha ... 1096 km
Portland ... 1117 km
Seattle ... 1131 km
Wichita ... 1200 km
Surrey ... 1224 km
Sacramento ... 1225 km
Victoria ... 1238 km
Minneapolis ... 1240 km
Fresno ... 1246 km
Stockton ... 1251 km
Vancouver ... 1251 km
Saint Paul ... 1254 km
Mesa ... 1272 km
Phoenix ... 1272 km
Kansas City ... 1294 km
Bakersfield ... 1319 km
Oakland ... 1325 km
San Jose ... 1331 km
San Francisco ... 1336 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries