Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rexburg, United StatesRexburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRexburg United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Rexburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rexburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Rexburg
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Rexburg

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Rexburg

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RXE
  • Reksberg
  • Reksburg
  • reksburgi
  • rksbrg aydahw
  • ryksbwrgh aydahw
  • Рексберг
  • Рексбург
  • Рексбърг
  • ريكسبورغ، أيداهو
  • رکسبرگ، آیداهو
  • რექსბურგი

Country

Rexburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

27,663 People

Elevation above sea level

1483m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rexburg (Madison County, Idaho)

Denver ... 707 km
Aurora ... 717 km
Colorado Springs ... 783 km
Calgary ... 816 km
Las Vegas ... 884 km
Portland ... 891 km
Henderson ... 894 km
Okanagan ... 940 km
Seattle ... 941 km
Sacramento ... 968 km
Stockton ... 998 km
Fresno ... 1008 km
Albuquerque ... 1046 km
Victoria ... 1055 km
Surrey ... 1057 km
Oakland ... 1069 km
Edmonton ... 1079 km
San Jose ... 1079 km
San Francisco ... 1080 km
Vancouver ... 1086 km
Bakersfield ... 1095 km
Phoenix ... 1142 km
Mesa ... 1145 km
Chandler ... 1158 km
Riverside ... 1175 km
Los Angeles ... 1193 km
Anaheim ... 1204 km
Santa Ana ... 1211 km
Irvine ... 1218 km
Long Beach ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries