Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belgrade, United StatesBelgradeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelgrade United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Belgrade to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belgrade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Belgrade
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Belgrade

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Belgrade

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behlgrad
  • Belgrad
  • Belgrejd
  • bei er ge lai de
  • blgryd mwntana
  • bylghrad
  • Белград
  • Белгрейд
  • Белгрејд
  • Бэлград
  • بلگرید، مونتانا
  • بيلغراد
  • بیلگریڈ، مونٹانا
  • 貝爾格萊德

Country

Belgrade is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,029 People

Elevation above sea level

1359m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belgrade (Gallatin County, Montana)

Calgary ... 626 km
Okanagan ... 826 km
Denver ... 829 km
Aurora ... 837 km
Edmonton ... 875 km
Seattle ... 915 km
Colorado Springs ... 918 km
Portland ... 921 km
Surrey ... 1002 km
Victoria ... 1017 km
Vancouver ... 1029 km
Las Vegas ... 1103 km
Henderson ... 1114 km
Sacramento ... 1144 km
Stockton ... 1181 km
Fresno ... 1208 km
Winnipeg ... 1210 km
Albuquerque ... 1231 km
Oakland ... 1248 km
San Francisco ... 1259 km
San Jose ... 1264 km
Lincoln ... 1284 km
Bakersfield ... 1305 km
Omaha ... 1317 km
Phoenix ... 1358 km
Mesa ... 1360 km
Chandler ... 1373 km
Riverside ... 1393 km
Los Angeles ... 1409 km
Anaheim ... 1420 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries