Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Billings, United StatesBillingsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBillings United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Billings to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Billings

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Billings
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Billings

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Billings

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Area metropolitana de Billings
  • BIL
  • Belinum
  • Billings
  • Billings Metropolitan Area
  • biringusu
  • Área metropolitana de Billings
  • Биллингс
  • ビリングス

Country

Billings is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

110,263 People

Elevation above sea level

952m

Major cities in the vicinity of Billings (Yellowstone County, Montana)

Denver ... 722 km
Aurora ... 728 km
Calgary ... 732 km
Colorado Springs ... 820 km
Edmonton ... 943 km
Okanagan ... 1004 km
Winnipeg ... 1015 km
Lincoln ... 1094 km
Omaha ... 1122 km
Seattle ... 1125 km
Portland ... 1135 km
Las Vegas ... 1183 km
Albuquerque ... 1187 km
Henderson ... 1191 km
Surrey ... 1203 km
Minneapolis ... 1223 km
Victoria ... 1224 km
Vancouver ... 1231 km
Saint Paul ... 1237 km
Wichita ... 1261 km
Sacramento ... 1307 km
Kansas City ... 1335 km
Stockton ... 1338 km
Fresno ... 1343 km
Mesa ... 1386 km
Phoenix ... 1387 km
Chandler ... 1399 km
Oakland ... 1409 km
San Jose ... 1419 km
San Francisco ... 1420 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries