Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miles City, United StatesMiles CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiles City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Miles City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miles City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Miles City
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Miles City

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Miles City

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MLS
  • Majls Siti
  • Maxemahoevehoeno
  • Maxemâhoévéhoeno
  • mai er si cheng
  • maylz syty
  • maylz syty mwntana
  • Майлс Сити
  • Мајлс Сити
  • مائلز سٹی، مونٹانا
  • مايلز سيتي
  • مایلز سیتی، مونتانا
  • 迈尔斯城

Country

Miles City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,410 People

Elevation above sea level

722m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miles City (Custer County, Montana)

Denver ... 737 km
Aurora ... 740 km
Winnipeg ... 794 km
Calgary ... 835 km
Colorado Springs ... 838 km
Lincoln ... 959 km
Omaha ... 974 km
Edmonton ... 995 km
Minneapolis ... 1019 km
Saint Paul ... 1033 km
Okanagan ... 1166 km
Wichita ... 1176 km
Kansas City ... 1208 km
Albuquerque ... 1248 km
Seattle ... 1326 km
Las Vegas ... 1350 km
Portland ... 1351 km
Henderson ... 1355 km
Oklahoma City ... 1376 km
Tulsa ... 1376 km
Surrey ... 1391 km
Vancouver ... 1418 km
Victoria ... 1420 km
Milwaukee ... 1482 km
Mesa ... 1508 km
Phoenix ... 1511 km
St. Louis ... 1517 km
Sacramento ... 1520 km
Chicago ... 1540 km
Fresno ... 1540 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries