Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Williston, United StatesWillistonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliston United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Williston to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Williston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Williston
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Williston

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Williston

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ISN
  • Uilliston
  • Viliston
  • Villiston
  • wei li si dun
  • wylstwn dakwtay shmaly
  • wylystwn
  • Вилистон
  • Віллістон
  • Уиллистон
  • ويليستون
  • ویلستون، داکوتای شمالی
  • ویلسٹن، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • 威利斯顿

Country

Williston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,716 People

Elevation above sea level

572m

Major cities in the vicinity of Williston (Williams County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 552 km
Calgary ... 897 km
Minneapolis ... 899 km
Saint Paul ... 913 km
Aurora ... 932 km
Denver ... 932 km
Omaha ... 976 km
Lincoln ... 981 km
Edmonton ... 988 km
Colorado Springs ... 1029 km
Kansas City ... 1231 km
Wichita ... 1255 km
Okanagan ... 1282 km
Milwaukee ... 1377 km
Chicago ... 1454 km
Tulsa ... 1454 km
Albuquerque ... 1458 km
Oklahoma City ... 1478 km
Seattle ... 1499 km
St. Louis ... 1500 km
Surrey ... 1541 km
Portland ... 1552 km
Vancouver ... 1565 km
Victoria ... 1581 km
Las Vegas ... 1608 km
Henderson ... 1613 km
Fort Wayne ... 1669 km
Indianapolis ... 1674 km
Mesa ... 1749 km
Phoenix ... 1753 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries