Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dauphin, CanadaDauphinCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inDauphin Canada

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Winnipeg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dauphin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dauphin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dauphin
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Dauphin

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Dauphin

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dofen
  • Dofin
  • YDN
  • duo fen
  • Дофен
  • Дофін
  • ڈافن، مینی ٹوبا
  • ڈوفن
  • 多芬

Country

Dauphin is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Winnipeg.

Population

8,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dauphin (Manitoba)

Winnipeg ... 271 km
Minneapolis ... 870 km
Saint Paul ... 881 km
Edmonton ... 1106 km
Calgary ... 1123 km
Omaha ... 1137 km
Lincoln ... 1171 km
Aurora ... 1314 km
Denver ... 1316 km
Milwaukee ... 1319 km
Kansas City ... 1396 km
Colorado Springs ... 1408 km
Chicago ... 1425 km
Wichita ... 1497 km
Okanagan ... 1547 km
St. Louis ... 1587 km
Fort Wayne ... 1625 km
Detroit ... 1671 km
Indianapolis ... 1675 km
Windsor ... 1675 km
Tulsa ... 1682 km
Toledo ... 1683 km
Oklahoma City ... 1737 km
London ... 1754 km
Cleveland ... 1812 km
Cincinnati ... 1816 km
Brampton ... 1819 km
Seattle ... 1825 km
Mississauga ... 1832 km
Etobicoke ... 1835 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries