Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Devils Lake, United StatesDevils LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDevils Lake United States

What day is it in Devils Lake right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Devils Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Devils Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Devils Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Devils Lake
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Devils Lake

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Devils Lake

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Devils Lake
  • Creel City
  • Creelsburg
  • DVL
  • Devils Lake
  • Devils Lejk
  • debeulseuleikeu
  • dwl lyk dakwtay shmaly
  • dyfylz lyk
  • mo gui hu
  • Девилс Лейк
  • Девилс Лејк
  • دول لیک، داکوتای شمالی
  • ديفيلز ليك
  • ڈیولز لیک، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • 魔鬼湖
  • 데블스레이크

Country

Devils Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,351 People

Elevation above sea level

441m

Major cities in the vicinity of Devils Lake (Ramsey County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 239 km
Minneapolis ... 566 km
Saint Paul ... 579 km
Omaha ... 790 km
Lincoln ... 824 km
Aurora ... 1039 km
Milwaukee ... 1040 km
Denver ... 1044 km
Kansas City ... 1050 km
Colorado Springs ... 1127 km
Chicago ... 1132 km
Wichita ... 1153 km
St. Louis ... 1253 km
Calgary ... 1260 km
Edmonton ... 1313 km
Tulsa ... 1336 km
Fort Wayne ... 1341 km
Indianapolis ... 1370 km
Oklahoma City ... 1396 km
Toledo ... 1416 km
Detroit ... 1417 km
Windsor ... 1420 km
Cincinnati ... 1515 km
London ... 1520 km
Columbus ... 1555 km
Cleveland ... 1555 km
Albuquerque ... 1563 km
Memphis ... 1591 km
New South Memphis ... 1597 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1599 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries