Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watford City, United StatesWatford CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatford City United States

What day is it in Watford City right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Watford City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Watford City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watford City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Watford City
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Watford City

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Watford City

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banks
  • Watford City

Country

Watford City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,708 People

Elevation above sea level

646m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watford City (McKenzie County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 542 km
Minneapolis ... 860 km
Saint Paul ... 874 km
Aurora ... 897 km
Denver ... 898 km
Omaha ... 930 km
Lincoln ... 935 km
Calgary ... 936 km
Colorado Springs ... 995 km
Edmonton ... 1032 km
Kansas City ... 1184 km
Wichita ... 1210 km
Okanagan ... 1316 km
Milwaukee ... 1338 km
Tulsa ... 1408 km
Chicago ... 1412 km
Albuquerque ... 1425 km
Oklahoma City ... 1434 km
St. Louis ... 1455 km
Seattle ... 1525 km
Surrey ... 1570 km
Portland ... 1572 km
Las Vegas ... 1593 km
Vancouver ... 1595 km
Henderson ... 1597 km
Victoria ... 1607 km
Fort Wayne ... 1628 km
Indianapolis ... 1631 km
Plano ... 1710 km
Toledo ... 1717 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries