Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weyburn, CanadaWeyburnCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWeyburn Canada

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Regina

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weyburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Weyburn
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Weyburn

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Weyburn

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejbern
  • wybrn
  • Вейберн
  • Вејберн
  • ويبرن

Country

Weyburn is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Regina.

Population

9,362 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weyburn (Saskatchewan)

Winnipeg ... 537 km
Calgary ... 833 km
Edmonton ... 881 km
Minneapolis ... 992 km
Saint Paul ... 1006 km
Denver ... 1096 km
Aurora ... 1096 km
Omaha ... 1121 km
Lincoln ... 1133 km
Colorado Springs ... 1195 km
Okanagan ... 1243 km
Kansas City ... 1379 km
Wichita ... 1417 km
Milwaukee ... 1470 km
Seattle ... 1496 km
Surrey ... 1520 km
Vancouver ... 1543 km
Chicago ... 1556 km
Victoria ... 1568 km
Portland ... 1574 km
Tulsa ... 1614 km
Albuquerque ... 1620 km
St. Louis ... 1634 km
Oklahoma City ... 1643 km
Las Vegas ... 1738 km
Henderson ... 1744 km
Fort Wayne ... 1768 km
Indianapolis ... 1786 km
Toledo ... 1847 km
Detroit ... 1850 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries