Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swift Current, CanadaSwift CurrentCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSwift Current Canada

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Swift_Current

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swift Current

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Swift Current
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Swift Current

Sunrise

8:53 am

Local time
Sunset Swift Current

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svift Karent
  • Svift-Kerrent
  • Swift Current
  • YYN
  • si wei fu te ka lun te
  • swyft kwrnt
  • Свифт Карент
  • Свіфт-Керрент
  • سويفت كورنت
  • 斯威夫特卡伦特

Country

Swift Current is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Swift_Current.

Population

14,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swift Current (Saskatchewan)

Calgary ... 510 km
Edmonton ... 579 km
Winnipeg ... 854 km
Okanagan ... 924 km
Denver ... 1182 km
Aurora ... 1185 km
Seattle ... 1200 km
Surrey ... 1209 km
Vancouver ... 1231 km
Victoria ... 1262 km
Colorado Springs ... 1282 km
Portland ... 1301 km
Minneapolis ... 1302 km
Saint Paul ... 1316 km
Lincoln ... 1372 km
Omaha ... 1374 km
Wichita ... 1619 km
Kansas City ... 1623 km
Las Vegas ... 1660 km
Henderson ... 1669 km
Albuquerque ... 1675 km
Sacramento ... 1691 km
Stockton ... 1733 km
Fresno ... 1771 km
Milwaukee ... 1780 km
Oakland ... 1796 km
San Francisco ... 1806 km
San Jose ... 1817 km
Tulsa ... 1819 km
Oklahoma City ... 1826 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries