Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havre, United StatesHavreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHavre United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Havre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Havre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Havre
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Havre

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Havre

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HVR
  • Khaver
  • Khavr
  • Khavur
  • ha fu
  • hafry
  • hwr mwntana
  • Хавер
  • Хавр
  • Хавър
  • هافري
  • هور، مونتانا
  • ہاورے، مونٹانا
  • 哈佛

Country

Havre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

9,310 People

Elevation above sea level

771m

Major cities in the vicinity of Havre (Hill County, Montana)

Calgary ... 447 km
Edmonton ... 628 km
Okanagan ... 799 km
Winnipeg ... 1014 km
Seattle ... 1018 km
Denver ... 1040 km
Aurora ... 1046 km
Surrey ... 1054 km
Vancouver ... 1078 km
Portland ... 1092 km
Victoria ... 1095 km
Colorado Springs ... 1138 km
Lincoln ... 1346 km
Omaha ... 1362 km
Minneapolis ... 1372 km
Saint Paul ... 1386 km
Las Vegas ... 1430 km
Henderson ... 1440 km
Sacramento ... 1448 km
Stockton ... 1490 km
Albuquerque ... 1501 km
Fresno ... 1529 km
Wichita ... 1550 km
Oakland ... 1553 km
San Francisco ... 1563 km
San Jose ... 1574 km
Kansas City ... 1595 km
Bakersfield ... 1631 km
Phoenix ... 1673 km
Mesa ... 1674 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries