Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brooks, CanadaBrooksCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBrooks Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Brooks to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brooks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Brooks
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Brooks

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Brooks

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Broks
  • Bruks
  • beulugseu
  • brwks
  • brwks albrٹa
  • bu lu ke si
  • Брукс
  • بروکس
  • بروکس، البرٹا
  • ბროკსი
  • 布鲁克斯
  • 브룩스

Country

Brooks is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

12,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brooks (Alberta)

Calgary ... 184 km
Edmonton ... 351 km
Okanagan ... 598 km
Surrey ... 891 km
Seattle ... 898 km
Vancouver ... 911 km
Victoria ... 949 km
Portland ... 1028 km
Winnipeg ... 1182 km
Denver ... 1315 km
Aurora ... 1321 km
Colorado Springs ... 1411 km
Sacramento ... 1528 km
Stockton ... 1580 km
Las Vegas ... 1607 km
Minneapolis ... 1613 km
Henderson ... 1619 km
Lincoln ... 1625 km
Saint Paul ... 1627 km
Oakland ... 1633 km
Omaha ... 1637 km
San Francisco ... 1642 km
Fresno ... 1648 km
San Jose ... 1663 km
Albuquerque ... 1756 km
Bakersfield ... 1768 km
Wichita ... 1835 km
Kansas City ... 1875 km
Riverside ... 1882 km
Phoenix ... 1885 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries