Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference High River, CanadaHigh RiverCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHigh River Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in High River to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

High River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in High River
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise High River

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset High River

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaj River
  • Хај Ривер

Country

High River is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

9,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of High River (Alberta)

Calgary ... 55 km
Edmonton ... 328 km
Okanagan ... 440 km
Surrey ... 735 km
Seattle ... 753 km
Vancouver ... 755 km
Victoria ... 797 km
Portland ... 898 km
Winnipeg ... 1340 km
Denver ... 1389 km
Aurora ... 1396 km
Sacramento ... 1455 km
Colorado Springs ... 1482 km
Stockton ... 1511 km
Oakland ... 1559 km
San Francisco ... 1567 km
Las Vegas ... 1589 km
San Jose ... 1593 km
Fresno ... 1594 km
Henderson ... 1603 km
Bakersfield ... 1724 km
Lincoln ... 1747 km
Minneapolis ... 1760 km
Omaha ... 1764 km
Saint Paul ... 1775 km
Albuquerque ... 1801 km
Riverside ... 1851 km
Los Angeles ... 1852 km
Anaheim ... 1871 km
Santa Ana ... 1880 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries