Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lethbridge, CanadaLethbridgeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLethbridge Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lethbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lethbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Lethbridge
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Lethbridge

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lethbridge

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Letbric
  • Letbridz
  • Letbridzas
  • Letbridzh
  • Letbridžas
  • Lethbridge
  • YQL
  • lai si bu li qi
  • leseubeuliji
  • ltbrydg
  • lythbrydj
  • resuburijji
  • Летбридж
  • Летбриџ
  • לתברידג
  • لث‌بریج
  • ليثبريدج
  • لیتھ برج
  • لیتھبریج
  • レスブリッジ
  • 萊斯布里奇
  • 레스브리지

Country

Lethbridge is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

70,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lethbridge (Alberta)

Calgary ... 180 km
Edmonton ... 427 km
Okanagan ... 528 km
Seattle ... 796 km
Surrey ... 804 km
Vancouver ... 826 km
Victoria ... 856 km
Portland ... 913 km
Winnipeg ... 1254 km
Denver ... 1263 km
Aurora ... 1270 km
Colorado Springs ... 1356 km
Sacramento ... 1407 km
Stockton ... 1459 km
Las Vegas ... 1500 km
Oakland ... 1512 km
Henderson ... 1513 km
San Francisco ... 1521 km
Fresno ... 1530 km
San Jose ... 1542 km
Lincoln ... 1622 km
Omaha ... 1639 km
Minneapolis ... 1649 km
Bakersfield ... 1653 km
Saint Paul ... 1663 km
Albuquerque ... 1682 km
Riverside ... 1771 km
Los Angeles ... 1776 km
Phoenix ... 1789 km
Anaheim ... 1793 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries