Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Missoula, United StatesMissoulaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMissoula United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Missoula to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Missoula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Missoula
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Missoula

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Missoula

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MSO
  • Missoula
  • Missula
  • Misula
  • Mizula
  • mi su la
  • mijulla
  • mizura
  • myswla
  • myzwla mwntana
  • myzwlh
  • Мизула
  • Миссоула
  • Миссула
  • Мисула
  • Міссула
  • מיזולה
  • ميسولا
  • میزولا، مونتانا
  • میسولا، مونٹانا
  • ミズーラ
  • 米蘇拉
  • 미줄라

Country

Missoula is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

66,788 People

Elevation above sea level

978m

Major cities in the vicinity of Missoula (Missoula County, Montana)

Calgary ... 460 km
Okanagan ... 576 km
Seattle ... 672 km
Portland ... 711 km
Edmonton ... 736 km
Surrey ... 749 km
Victoria ... 770 km
Vancouver ... 776 km
Denver ... 1066 km
Aurora ... 1075 km
Sacramento ... 1092 km
Stockton ... 1142 km
Colorado Springs ... 1150 km
Las Vegas ... 1181 km
Henderson ... 1195 km
Oakland ... 1198 km
Fresno ... 1206 km
San Francisco ... 1207 km
San Jose ... 1225 km
Bakersfield ... 1328 km
Winnipeg ... 1388 km
Albuquerque ... 1424 km
Riverside ... 1447 km
Los Angeles ... 1451 km
Anaheim ... 1468 km
Santa Ana ... 1477 km
Long Beach ... 1481 km
Phoenix ... 1485 km
Mesa ... 1491 km
Lincoln ... 1539 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries