Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheney, United StatesCheneyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCheney United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Cheney to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cheney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cheney
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cheney

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cheney

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chijni
  • Chini
  • cheni
  • chini
  • chny washyngtn
  • qie ni
  • tshyny
  • Чийни
  • Чини
  • تشيني
  • چنی، واشینگتن
  • チーニー
  • 切尼
  • 체니

Country

Cheney is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,590 People

Elevation above sea level

717m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheney (Spokane County, Washington)

Okanagan ... 347 km
Seattle ... 381 km
Surrey ... 457 km
Portland ... 462 km
Victoria ... 476 km
Calgary ... 482 km
Vancouver ... 485 km
Edmonton ... 744 km
Sacramento ... 1029 km
Stockton ... 1090 km
Oakland ... 1130 km
San Francisco ... 1137 km
San Jose ... 1169 km
Fresno ... 1195 km
Las Vegas ... 1260 km
Henderson ... 1277 km
Denver ... 1320 km
Aurora ... 1330 km
Bakersfield ... 1338 km
Colorado Springs ... 1396 km
Los Angeles ... 1479 km
Riverside ... 1489 km
Anaheim ... 1502 km
Long Beach ... 1511 km
Santa Ana ... 1512 km
Phoenix ... 1606 km
Mesa ... 1615 km
Albuquerque ... 1621 km
San Diego ... 1626 km
Mexicali ... 1644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries