Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prosser, United StatesProsserUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inProsser United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Prosser to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prosser

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Prosser
Today, April 9, 2020

Sunrise Prosser

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Prosser

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Proser
  • Prosur
  • brwsr
  • prasr washyngtn
  • pu luo se
  • purossa
  • Просер
  • Просър
  • بروسر
  • پراسر، واشینگتن
  • プロッサー
  • 普羅瑟

Country

Prosser is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,714 People

Elevation above sea level

203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prosser (Benton County, Washington)

Portland ... 245 km
Seattle ... 257 km
Victoria ... 379 km
Surrey ... 402 km
Vancouver ... 429 km
Okanagan ... 459 km
Calgary ... 701 km
Sacramento ... 851 km
Stockton ... 916 km
Oakland ... 946 km
San Francisco ... 952 km
Edmonton ... 953 km
San Jose ... 991 km
Fresno ... 1041 km
Las Vegas ... 1165 km
Henderson ... 1183 km
Bakersfield ... 1194 km
Los Angeles ... 1343 km
Riverside ... 1362 km
Anaheim ... 1369 km
Long Beach ... 1375 km
Santa Ana ... 1380 km
Denver ... 1381 km
Aurora ... 1392 km
Colorado Springs ... 1445 km
San Diego ... 1499 km
Tijuana ... 1524 km
Phoenix ... 1533 km
Mexicali ... 1534 km
Mesa ... 1544 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries