Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pendleton, United StatesPendletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPendleton United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pendleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Pendleton: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Pendleton

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pendleton

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PDT
  • Pehndlton
  • Pendleton
  • Pendlton
  • Pendultun
  • byndlyntwn
  • pndltn awrgn
  • Пендлтон
  • Пендълтън
  • Пэндлтон
  • بيندلينتون
  • پندلتن، اورگن
  • پینڈلٹن، اوریگون

Country

Pendleton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,612 People

Elevation above sea level

325m

Cities around Pendleton (Umatilla County, Oregon)

Portland ... 312 km
Seattle ... 355 km
Victoria ... 476 km
Surrey ... 497 km
Okanagan ... 519 km
Vancouver ... 525 km
Calgary ... 702 km
Sacramento ... 810 km
Stockton ... 872 km
Oakland ... 910 km
San Francisco ... 916 km
San Jose ... 950 km
Edmonton ... 966 km
Fresno ... 985 km
Las Vegas ... 1085 km
Henderson ... 1103 km
Bakersfield ... 1134 km
Los Angeles ... 1279 km
Denver ... 1283 km
Aurora ... 1294 km
Riverside ... 1294 km
Anaheim ... 1304 km
Long Beach ... 1311 km
Santa Ana ... 1314 km
Colorado Springs ... 1347 km
San Diego ... 1432 km
Phoenix ... 1448 km
Tijuana ... 1456 km
Mesa ... 1459 km
Mexicali ... 1460 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries