Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lewiston, United StatesLewistonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLewiston United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lewiston to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lewiston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lewiston
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Lewiston

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lewiston

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'juiston
  • LWS
  • Leviston
  • Lewiston
  • Luiston
  • Luistun
  • Stqhweyiyep
  • liu yi si dun
  • livisatana
  • lwystwn
  • lwystwn aydahw
  • ruisuton
  • Левистон
  • Луистон
  • Луистън
  • Льюистон
  • لويستون
  • لویستون، آیداهو
  • لیوئسٹں، ایڈاہو
  • लिविसटन
  • ლიუისტონი
  • ルイストン
  • 刘易斯顿

Country

Lewiston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

32,544 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lewiston (Nez Perce County, Idaho)

Seattle ... 445 km
Portland ... 464 km
Okanagan ... 473 km
Surrey ... 551 km
Victoria ... 554 km
Calgary ... 562 km
Vancouver ... 580 km
Edmonton ... 835 km
Sacramento ... 934 km
Stockton ... 992 km
Oakland ... 1037 km
San Francisco ... 1045 km
San Jose ... 1073 km
Fresno ... 1087 km
Las Vegas ... 1137 km
Henderson ... 1154 km
Denver ... 1211 km
Aurora ... 1222 km
Bakersfield ... 1226 km
Colorado Springs ... 1284 km
Los Angeles ... 1364 km
Riverside ... 1372 km
Anaheim ... 1386 km
Long Beach ... 1395 km
Santa Ana ... 1396 km
Irvine ... 1404 km
Phoenix ... 1481 km
Mesa ... 1489 km
Albuquerque ... 1498 km
Chandler ... 1501 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries