Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Post Falls, United StatesPost FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPost Falls United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Post Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Post Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Post Falls
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Post Falls

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Post Falls

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marshall
  • Post Falls
  • Post Fols
  • Post-Folls
  • Post-Fols
  • Q'emiln
  • bwst fwlz
  • posta phalsa
  • pst falz aydahw
  • Пост Фолс
  • Пост-Фоллс
  • Пост-Фолс
  • بوست فولز
  • پست فالز، آیداهو
  • پوسٹ فالز، ایڈاہو
  • पोस्ट फल्स
  • პოსტ-ფოლსი

Country

Post Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,453 People

Elevation above sea level

665m

Major cities in the vicinity of Post Falls (Kootenai County, Idaho)

Okanagan ... 349 km
Seattle ... 431 km
Calgary ... 433 km
Surrey ... 495 km
Portland ... 518 km
Victoria ... 519 km
Vancouver ... 522 km
Edmonton ... 700 km
Sacramento ... 1069 km
Stockton ... 1129 km
Oakland ... 1171 km
San Francisco ... 1178 km
San Jose ... 1209 km
Fresno ... 1228 km
Las Vegas ... 1278 km
Henderson ... 1295 km
Denver ... 1299 km
Aurora ... 1309 km
Bakersfield ... 1368 km
Colorado Springs ... 1378 km
Los Angeles ... 1507 km
Riverside ... 1515 km
Anaheim ... 1530 km
Long Beach ... 1538 km
Santa Ana ... 1539 km
Irvine ... 1547 km
Winnipeg ... 1603 km
Albuquerque ... 1616 km
Phoenix ... 1618 km
Mesa ... 1626 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries