Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cranbrook, CanadaCranbrookCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCranbrook Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cranbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cranbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Cranbrook
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Cranbrook

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Cranbrook

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kranbruk
  • YXC
  • ke lan bu lu ke
  • kranbrwk
  • krnbrwk
  • Кранбрук
  • كرانبروك
  • کرنبروک
  • کرین بروک، برٹش کولمبیا
  • 克兰布鲁克

Country

Cranbrook is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

18,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cranbrook (British Columbia)

Calgary ... 218 km
Okanagan ... 302 km
Edmonton ... 483 km
Seattle ... 565 km
Surrey ... 567 km
Vancouver ... 589 km
Victoria ... 620 km
Portland ... 705 km
Sacramento ... 1286 km
Stockton ... 1345 km
Denver ... 1378 km
Aurora ... 1386 km
Oakland ... 1388 km
San Francisco ... 1396 km
San Jose ... 1425 km
Fresno ... 1439 km
Colorado Springs ... 1465 km
Las Vegas ... 1467 km
Henderson ... 1482 km
Winnipeg ... 1491 km
Bakersfield ... 1576 km
Los Angeles ... 1711 km
Riverside ... 1716 km
Anaheim ... 1732 km
Santa Ana ... 1742 km
Long Beach ... 1742 km
Albuquerque ... 1746 km
Phoenix ... 1791 km
Mesa ... 1798 km
Lincoln ... 1804 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries