Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cochrane, CanadaCochraneCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCochrane Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cochrane to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cochrane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Cochrane
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Cochrane

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cochrane

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokran
  • Кокран

Country

Cochrane is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

16,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cochrane (Alberta)

Calgary ... 34 km
Edmonton ... 273 km
Okanagan ... 401 km
Surrey ... 707 km
Vancouver ... 725 km
Seattle ... 742 km
Victoria ... 774 km
Portland ... 905 km
Winnipeg ... 1394 km
Denver ... 1470 km
Aurora ... 1478 km
Sacramento ... 1496 km
Stockton ... 1554 km
Colorado Springs ... 1563 km
Oakland ... 1599 km
San Francisco ... 1607 km
San Jose ... 1635 km
Fresno ... 1644 km
Las Vegas ... 1652 km
Henderson ... 1667 km
Bakersfield ... 1777 km
Lincoln ... 1826 km
Minneapolis ... 1829 km
Omaha ... 1842 km
Saint Paul ... 1843 km
Albuquerque ... 1879 km
Los Angeles ... 1909 km
Riverside ... 1910 km
Anaheim ... 1929 km
Santa Ana ... 1938 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries