Canmore, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Canmore, Canada Alberta

What time is it?

Current local time in
Canmore, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Canmore: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Canmore

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Canmore

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanmor
  • Kenmor
  • kan mo er
  • Канмор
  • Кенмор
  • 坎莫尔

Country

Canmore is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

12,288 People

Elevation above sea level

1375m

Cities around Canmore (Alberta)

Calgary ... 102 km
Edmonton ... 311 km
Okanagan ... 330 km
Surrey ... 637 km
Vancouver ... 654 km
Seattle ... 677 km
Victoria ... 705 km
Portland ... 847 km
Sacramento ... 1461 km
Winnipeg ... 1463 km
Denver ... 1499 km
Aurora ... 1507 km
Stockton ... 1520 km
Oakland ... 1563 km
San Francisco ... 1570 km
Colorado Springs ... 1590 km
San Jose ... 1600 km
Fresno ... 1617 km
Las Vegas ... 1641 km
Henderson ... 1656 km
Bakersfield ... 1753 km
Lincoln ... 1875 km
Los Angeles ... 1888 km
Minneapolis ... 1891 km
Riverside ... 1892 km
Omaha ... 1893 km
Albuquerque ... 1893 km
Saint Paul ... 1905 km
Anaheim ... 1909 km
Santa Ana ... 1918 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries