Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Creston, CanadaCrestonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCreston Canada

What day is it in Creston right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Creston

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Creston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Creston
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Creston

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Creston

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CFQ

Country

Creston is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Creston.

Population

5,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Creston (Regional District of Central Kootenay, British Columbia)

Okanagan ... 267 km
Calgary ... 289 km
Shaughnessy ... 305 km
Seattle ... 495 km
Surrey ... 506 km
Vancouver ... 530 km
Edmonton ... 547 km
Victoria ... 553 km
Portland ... 632 km
Sacramento ... 1225 km
Stockton ... 1285 km
Oakland ... 1326 km
San Francisco ... 1333 km
San Jose ... 1364 km
Denver ... 1382 km
Fresno ... 1384 km
Aurora ... 1391 km
Las Vegas ... 1426 km
Henderson ... 1442 km
Colorado Springs ... 1466 km
Bakersfield ... 1524 km
Winnipeg ... 1551 km
Los Angeles ... 1662 km
Riverside ... 1668 km
Anaheim ... 1683 km
Long Beach ... 1693 km
Santa Ana ... 1693 km
Irvine ... 1701 km
Albuquerque ... 1732 km
Phoenix ... 1758 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries