Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pullman, United StatesPullmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPullman United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Pullman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pullman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Pullman
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Pullman

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pullman

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pulman
  • bwlman
  • pu er man
  • puruman
  • pwlmn washyngtn
  • Пулман
  • بولمان
  • پولمن، واشینگتن
  • プルマン
  • 普尔曼

Country

Pullman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

29,799 People

Elevation above sea level

717m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pullman (Whitman County, Washington)

Seattle ... 424 km
Okanagan ... 436 km
Portland ... 460 km
Surrey ... 522 km
Victoria ... 530 km
Calgary ... 536 km
Vancouver ... 551 km
Edmonton ... 807 km
Sacramento ... 961 km
Stockton ... 1020 km
Oakland ... 1064 km
San Francisco ... 1071 km
San Jose ... 1100 km
Fresno ... 1118 km
Las Vegas ... 1173 km
Henderson ... 1190 km
Denver ... 1243 km
Aurora ... 1253 km
Bakersfield ... 1259 km
Colorado Springs ... 1317 km
Los Angeles ... 1398 km
Riverside ... 1406 km
Anaheim ... 1420 km
Long Beach ... 1429 km
Santa Ana ... 1430 km
Phoenix ... 1518 km
Mesa ... 1527 km
Albuquerque ... 1534 km
San Diego ... 1542 km
Mexicali ... 1558 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries