Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baker City, United StatesBaker CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Baker City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baker City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Baker City: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Baker City

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Baker City

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behjker Siti
  • Bejker Siti
  • Bejkur Siti
  • Thanh pho Baker
  • Thành phố Baker
  • be kexr si ti
  • bekashiti
  • bykr syty
  • bykr syty awrgn
  • Бейкър Сити
  • Бејкер Сити
  • Бэйкер Сити
  • بيكر سيتي
  • بیکر سٹی، اوریگون
  • بیکر سیتی، اورگن
  • เบเกอร์ซิตี
  • ベーカーシティ

Country

Baker City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,828 People

Elevation above sea level

1051m

Cities around Baker City (Baker County, Oregon)

Portland ... 397 km
Seattle ... 476 km
Victoria ... 599 km
Surrey ... 622 km
Okanagan ... 627 km
Vancouver ... 649 km
Sacramento ... 742 km
Calgary ... 753 km
Stockton ... 800 km
Oakland ... 845 km
San Francisco ... 853 km
San Jose ... 881 km
Fresno ... 897 km
Las Vegas ... 971 km
Henderson ... 988 km
Edmonton ... 1027 km
Bakersfield ... 1039 km
Denver ... 1168 km
Aurora ... 1179 km
Los Angeles ... 1180 km
Riverside ... 1191 km
Anaheim ... 1204 km
Long Beach ... 1212 km
Santa Ana ... 1214 km
Colorado Springs ... 1230 km
San Diego ... 1328 km
Phoenix ... 1329 km
Mesa ... 1339 km
Mexicali ... 1350 km
Tijuana ... 1352 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries