Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pasco, United StatesPascoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPasco United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pasco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Pasco: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Pasco

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pasco

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PSC
  • Pasko
  • Paskou
  • Pesko
  • baskw
  • pa si ke
  • paskw washyngtn
  • pasuko
  • Паско
  • Паскоу
  • Песко
  • باسكو
  • پاسکو، واشنگٹن
  • پاسکو، واشینگتن
  • پاسکو،واشنگٹن
  • パスコ
  • 帕斯科

Country

Pasco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

59,781 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Cities around Pasco (Franklin County, Washington)

Portland ... 297 km
Seattle ... 300 km
Victoria ... 419 km
Surrey ... 434 km
Okanagan ... 455 km
Vancouver ... 462 km
Calgary ... 665 km
Sacramento ... 864 km
Edmonton ... 922 km
Stockton ... 928 km
Oakland ... 962 km
San Francisco ... 969 km
San Jose ... 1005 km
Fresno ... 1046 km
Las Vegas ... 1152 km
Henderson ... 1170 km
Bakersfield ... 1196 km
Denver ... 1337 km
Los Angeles ... 1343 km
Aurora ... 1348 km
Riverside ... 1359 km
Anaheim ... 1368 km
Long Beach ... 1374 km
Santa Ana ... 1378 km
Colorado Springs ... 1404 km
San Diego ... 1496 km
Phoenix ... 1516 km
Tijuana ... 1521 km
Mexicali ... 1526 km
Mesa ... 1527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries