Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenatchee, United StatesWenatcheeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWenatchee United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Wenatchee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wenatchee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wenatchee
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Wenatchee

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wenatchee

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EAT
  • Uehnatchi
  • Uenachi
  • Venachi
  • Wenache
  • Wenatche
  • Wenatchee
  • wanatchi
  • wei na qi
  • wnatchy washyngtn
  • wyntatshy
  • Веначи
  • Уеначи
  • Уэнатчи
  • وناتچی، واشینگتن
  • وينتاتشي
  • ワナッチー
  • 韦纳奇

Country

Wenatchee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

33,636 People

Elevation above sea level

203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenatchee (Chelan County, Washington)

Seattle ... 163 km
Victoria ... 268 km
Surrey ... 274 km
Portland ... 282 km
Vancouver ... 302 km
Okanagan ... 333 km
Calgary ... 639 km
Edmonton ... 869 km
Sacramento ... 978 km
Stockton ... 1045 km
Oakland ... 1070 km
San Francisco ... 1075 km
San Jose ... 1117 km
Fresno ... 1176 km
Las Vegas ... 1305 km
Henderson ... 1323 km
Bakersfield ... 1330 km
Los Angeles ... 1481 km
Denver ... 1490 km
Aurora ... 1500 km
Riverside ... 1500 km
Anaheim ... 1507 km
Long Beach ... 1512 km
Santa Ana ... 1518 km
Irvine ... 1526 km
Colorado Springs ... 1559 km
San Diego ... 1638 km
Chula Vista ... 1647 km
Tijuana ... 1663 km
Phoenix ... 1673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries