Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ellensburg, United StatesEllensburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEllensburg United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Ellensburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ellensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Ellensburg
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ellensburg

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ellensburg

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ELN
  • Elensburg
  • Ellen's Burgh
  • Ellensburg
  • Elunsburg
  • Robbers Roost
  • ai lun si bao
  • alns bwrg washyngtn
  • alynsbwrgh
  • ellenseubeogeu
  • erenzubagu
  • Еленсбург
  • Елънсбърг
  • إلينسبورغ
  • النس بورگ، واشینگتن
  • エレンズバーグ
  • 埃伦斯堡
  • 엘렌스버그

Country

Ellensburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,001 People

Elevation above sea level

470m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ellensburg (Kittitas County, Washington)

Seattle ... 158 km
Portland ... 236 km
Victoria ... 275 km
Surrey ... 296 km
Vancouver ... 323 km
Okanagan ... 383 km
Calgary ... 683 km
Edmonton ... 917 km
Sacramento ... 929 km
Stockton ... 997 km
Oakland ... 1021 km
San Francisco ... 1026 km
San Jose ... 1068 km
Fresno ... 1130 km
Las Vegas ... 1267 km
Bakersfield ... 1285 km
Henderson ... 1285 km
Los Angeles ... 1436 km
Riverside ... 1457 km
Anaheim ... 1463 km
Long Beach ... 1468 km
Santa Ana ... 1474 km
Denver ... 1480 km
Irvine ... 1483 km
Aurora ... 1490 km
Colorado Springs ... 1546 km
San Diego ... 1595 km
Chula Vista ... 1604 km
Tijuana ... 1620 km
Mexicali ... 1633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries