Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moses Lake, United StatesMoses LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoses Lake United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Moses Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moses Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moses Lake
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Moses Lake

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Moses Lake

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MWH
  • Moses Lake
  • Mouzus Lejk
  • Moziz Lejk
  • Neppel
  • mo xi hu shi
  • mojiseuleikeu
  • mozesureiku
  • mwss lyk washyngtn
  • mwsys lyk
  • Мозиз Лејк
  • Моузъс Лейк
  • مؤسس لیک، واشینگتن
  • موسيس ليك
  • モーゼスレイク
  • 摩西湖市
  • 모지스레이크

Country

Moses Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,082 People

Elevation above sea level

326m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moses Lake (Grant County, Washington)

Seattle ... 250 km
Portland ... 325 km
Okanagan ... 356 km
Victoria ... 357 km
Surrey ... 358 km
Vancouver ... 386 km
Calgary ... 599 km
Edmonton ... 846 km
Sacramento ... 957 km
Stockton ... 1022 km
Oakland ... 1054 km
San Francisco ... 1060 km
San Jose ... 1098 km
Fresno ... 1143 km
Las Vegas ... 1250 km
Henderson ... 1268 km
Bakersfield ... 1294 km
Denver ... 1404 km
Aurora ... 1414 km
Los Angeles ... 1441 km
Riverside ... 1458 km
Anaheim ... 1467 km
Long Beach ... 1473 km
Colorado Springs ... 1474 km
Santa Ana ... 1477 km
Irvine ... 1486 km
San Diego ... 1595 km
Chula Vista ... 1604 km
Phoenix ... 1612 km
Tijuana ... 1620 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries