Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Spokane Valley, United StatesSpokane ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Spokane Valley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spokane Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Spokane Valley: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Spokane Valley

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Spokane Valley

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spokan Vali
  • Spoken Vali
  • aspwkyn wly washyngtn
  • sbwkan faly
  • seupokaenbaelli
  • si bo kan gu
  • spwkyn wyly
  • Спокан Вали
  • Спокен Вали
  • اسپوکین ولی، واشینگتن
  • سبوكان فالي
  • سپوکین ویلی
  • سپوکین ویلی، واشنگٹن
  • 斯波坎谷
  • 스포캔밸리

Country

Spokane Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

89,755 People

Elevation above sea level

615m

Cities around Spokane Valley (Spokane County, Washington)

Okanagan ... 341 km
Seattle ... 408 km
Calgary ... 450 km
Surrey ... 474 km
Portland ... 496 km
Victoria ... 498 km
Vancouver ... 502 km
Edmonton ... 714 km
Sacramento ... 1057 km
Stockton ... 1117 km
Oakland ... 1158 km
San Francisco ... 1166 km
San Jose ... 1197 km
Fresno ... 1219 km
Las Vegas ... 1276 km
Henderson ... 1293 km
Denver ... 1313 km
Aurora ... 1323 km
Bakersfield ... 1361 km
Colorado Springs ... 1391 km
Los Angeles ... 1501 km
Riverside ... 1510 km
Anaheim ... 1524 km
Long Beach ... 1532 km
Santa Ana ... 1533 km
Phoenix ... 1619 km
Albuquerque ... 1624 km
Winnipeg ... 1626 km
Mesa ... 1628 km
San Diego ... 1646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries