Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spokane, United StatesSpokaneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpokane United States

What day is it in Spokane right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spokane to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spokane to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spokane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Spokane
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Spokane

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Spokane

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GEG
  • Spakan
  • Spocanum
  • Spokan
  • Spokane
  • Spokane Falls
  • Spokein
  • Spoken
  • aspwkn
  • sbwkyn
  • seupokaen
  • si bo kan
  • spwkyn
  • spwqyyn
  • supoken
  • Σποκέιν
  • Спакан
  • Спокан
  • Спокен
  • Սպոքեն
  • ספוקיין
  • اسپوکن
  • سبوكين
  • سپوکین
  • سپوکین، واشنگٹن
  • スポケーン
  • スポーケン
  • 斯波坎
  • 스포캔

Country

Spokane is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

213,272 People

Elevation above sea level

571m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spokane (Spokane County, Washington)

Okanagan ... 335 km
Seattle ... 393 km
Calgary ... 459 km
Surrey ... 461 km
Portland ... 482 km
Victoria ... 482 km
Vancouver ... 488 km
Edmonton ... 722 km
Sacramento ... 1051 km
Stockton ... 1112 km
Oakland ... 1152 km
San Francisco ... 1159 km
San Jose ... 1191 km
Fresno ... 1215 km
Las Vegas ... 1277 km
Henderson ... 1294 km
Denver ... 1323 km
Aurora ... 1333 km
Bakersfield ... 1358 km
Colorado Springs ... 1400 km
Los Angeles ... 1499 km
Riverside ... 1508 km
Anaheim ... 1522 km
Long Beach ... 1530 km
Santa Ana ... 1531 km
Irvine ... 1540 km
Phoenix ... 1621 km
Mesa ... 1630 km
Albuquerque ... 1630 km
Winnipeg ... 1641 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries