Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hayden, United StatesHaydenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hayden, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hayden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hayden: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Hayden

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hayden

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khejden
  • Khejdun
  • haydn
  • haydn aydahw
  • hedana
  • heideni
  • Хейден
  • Хейдън
  • Хејден
  • هايدن
  • هایدن، آیداهو
  • ہیڈن، ایڈاہو
  • हेडन
  • ჰეიდენი

Country

Hayden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,294 People

Elevation above sea level

697m

Cities around Hayden (Kootenai County, Idaho)

Okanagan ... 352 km
Calgary ... 421 km
Seattle ... 444 km
Surrey ... 506 km
Victoria ... 532 km
Portland ... 532 km
Vancouver ... 533 km
Edmonton ... 690 km
Sacramento ... 1079 km
Stockton ... 1138 km
Oakland ... 1181 km
San Francisco ... 1188 km
San Jose ... 1218 km
Fresno ... 1236 km
Las Vegas ... 1282 km
Denver ... 1293 km
Henderson ... 1298 km
Aurora ... 1303 km
Colorado Springs ... 1372 km
Bakersfield ... 1375 km
Los Angeles ... 1514 km
Riverside ... 1521 km
Anaheim ... 1536 km
Long Beach ... 1544 km
Santa Ana ... 1545 km
Winnipeg ... 1589 km
Albuquerque ... 1614 km
Phoenix ... 1620 km
Mesa ... 1628 km
San Diego ... 1656 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries