Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moscow, United StatesMoscowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoscow United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Moscow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moscow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moscow
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Moscow

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Moscow

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moskou
  • Moskov
  • Moskva
  • masko
  • moseuko
  • mosuko
  • mskw aydahw
  • mwskw
  • Москва
  • Москов
  • Москоу
  • ماسکو، ایڈاہو
  • مسکو، آیداهو
  • موسكو
  • मस्को
  • მოსკოვი
  • モスコー
  • 모스코

Country

Moscow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,800 People

Elevation above sea level

786m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moscow (Latah County, Idaho)

Seattle ... 438 km
Okanagan ... 442 km
Portland ... 474 km
Calgary ... 530 km
Surrey ... 535 km
Victoria ... 543 km
Vancouver ... 563 km
Edmonton ... 802 km
Sacramento ... 966 km
Stockton ... 1025 km
Oakland ... 1069 km
San Francisco ... 1077 km
San Jose ... 1105 km
Fresno ... 1121 km
Las Vegas ... 1171 km
Henderson ... 1188 km
Denver ... 1232 km
Aurora ... 1242 km
Bakersfield ... 1260 km
Colorado Springs ... 1306 km
Los Angeles ... 1399 km
Riverside ... 1407 km
Anaheim ... 1421 km
Long Beach ... 1430 km
Santa Ana ... 1431 km
Phoenix ... 1514 km
Mesa ... 1523 km
Albuquerque ... 1526 km
San Diego ... 1542 km
Mexicali ... 1557 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries