Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Richland, United StatesWest RichlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Richland United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Richland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in West Richland: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise West Richland

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset West Richland

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uest Richland
  • Vest Richland
  • u~esutoritchirando
  • weseuteulichillaendeu
  • wst rychlnd washyngtn
  • wyst rytshland
  • xi li qi lan
  • Вест Ричланд
  • Уест Ричланд
  • مغربی رچلینڈ، واشنگٹن
  • وست ریچلند، واشینگتن
  • ويست ريتشلاند
  • ウェストリッチランド
  • 西里奇兰
  • 웨스트리칠랜드

Country

West Richland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,811 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Cities around West Richland (Benton County, Washington)

Seattle ... 278 km
Portland ... 279 km
Victoria ... 398 km
Surrey ... 415 km
Vancouver ... 442 km
Okanagan ... 447 km
Calgary ... 672 km
Sacramento ... 867 km
Edmonton ... 927 km
Stockton ... 932 km
Oakland ... 964 km
San Francisco ... 970 km
San Jose ... 1007 km
Fresno ... 1052 km
Las Vegas ... 1165 km
Henderson ... 1183 km
Bakersfield ... 1203 km
Los Angeles ... 1351 km
Denver ... 1359 km
Riverside ... 1368 km
Aurora ... 1369 km
Anaheim ... 1377 km
Long Beach ... 1383 km
Santa Ana ... 1387 km
Colorado Springs ... 1425 km
San Diego ... 1506 km
Phoenix ... 1530 km
Tijuana ... 1530 km
Mexicali ... 1537 km
Mesa ... 1541 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries