Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yakima, United StatesYakimaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYakima United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Yakima to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yakima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Yakima
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Yakima

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Yakima

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jakima
  • Jakimo
  • YKM
  • Yakima
  • ya ji ma
  • yakima
  • yakyma
  • yakyma washyngtn
  • Јакимо
  • Якима
  • Якіма
  • יאקימה
  • ياكيما
  • یاکیما
  • یاکیما، واشینگتن
  • یکما، واشنگٹن
  • ヤキマ
  • 雅基馬
  • 야키마

Country

Yakima is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

91,067 People

Elevation above sea level

326m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yakima (Yakima County, Washington)

Seattle ... 184 km
Portland ... 211 km
Victoria ... 306 km
Surrey ... 333 km
Vancouver ... 359 km
Okanagan ... 425 km
Calgary ... 710 km
Sacramento ... 886 km
Edmonton ... 950 km
Stockton ... 953 km
Oakland ... 978 km
San Francisco ... 983 km
San Jose ... 1025 km
Fresno ... 1086 km
Las Vegas ... 1225 km
Bakersfield ... 1241 km
Henderson ... 1244 km
Los Angeles ... 1393 km
Riverside ... 1414 km
Anaheim ... 1420 km
Long Beach ... 1424 km
Santa Ana ... 1430 km
Denver ... 1454 km
Aurora ... 1465 km
Colorado Springs ... 1519 km
San Diego ... 1551 km
Tijuana ... 1577 km
Mexicali ... 1590 km
Phoenix ... 1597 km
Mesa ... 1609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries