Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wapato, United StatesWapatoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWapato United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Wapato to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wapato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wapato
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Wapato

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Wapato

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Simcoe
  • Uopatou
  • Vopato
  • Wapato
  • wa pa tuo
  • wabatw
  • wapatw washyngtn
  • Вопато
  • Уопатоу
  • واباتو
  • واپاتو، واشینگتن
  • 瓦帕托

Country

Wapato is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,068 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wapato (Yakima County, Washington)

Seattle ... 200 km
Portland ... 208 km
Victoria ... 321 km
Surrey ... 351 km
Vancouver ... 377 km
Okanagan ... 440 km
Calgary ... 717 km
Sacramento ... 870 km
Stockton ... 937 km
Edmonton ... 959 km
Oakland ... 963 km
San Francisco ... 968 km
San Jose ... 1009 km
Fresno ... 1069 km
Las Vegas ... 1207 km
Bakersfield ... 1224 km
Henderson ... 1225 km
Los Angeles ... 1375 km
Riverside ... 1396 km
Anaheim ... 1402 km
Long Beach ... 1407 km
Santa Ana ... 1413 km
Irvine ... 1421 km
Denver ... 1439 km
Aurora ... 1450 km
Colorado Springs ... 1503 km
San Diego ... 1533 km
Chula Vista ... 1543 km
Tijuana ... 1559 km
Mexicali ... 1572 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries