Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hood River, United StatesHood RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHood River United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Hood River to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hood River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hood River
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Hood River

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hood River

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khud Riveh
  • Khud River
  • Khud Rivur
  • hwd rywr awrgn
  • hwwd ryfyr
  • Худ Ривер
  • Худ Ривър
  • Худ Ривэ
  • هود ریور، اورگن
  • هوود ريفير
  • ہڈ ریور، اوریگون

Country

Hood River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,167 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hood River (Hood River County, Oregon)

Portland ... 95 km
Seattle ... 219 km
Victoria ... 335 km
Surrey ... 389 km
Vancouver ... 411 km
Okanagan ... 542 km
Sacramento ... 784 km
Calgary ... 837 km
Stockton ... 853 km
Oakland ... 872 km
San Francisco ... 876 km
San Jose ... 921 km
Fresno ... 996 km
Edmonton ... 1077 km
Bakersfield ... 1155 km
Las Vegas ... 1167 km
Henderson ... 1185 km
Los Angeles ... 1309 km
Riverside ... 1335 km
Anaheim ... 1338 km
Long Beach ... 1341 km
Santa Ana ... 1348 km
San Diego ... 1471 km
Denver ... 1477 km
Aurora ... 1489 km
Tijuana ... 1497 km
Mexicali ... 1519 km
Colorado Springs ... 1536 km
Phoenix ... 1546 km
Mesa ... 1559 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries